AC Milan 1990s squad

Every player who appeared for AC Milan in the 1990s — 153 in all, with their career-at-club league totals.

Franco Baresi racked up the most apps of anyone here — 531 in all. Andriy Shevchenko leads the scoring with 127. The sharpest strike rate belongs to Marco van Basten: 90 goals in 147 apps. The squad breaks down as 16 goalkeepers, 51 defenders, 51 midfielders and 35 forwards — enough depth to fill any formation in the game.

Draft an XI from this squad →
PlayerPosAppsGoalsLegend
Franco BaresiDF5311694
Andriy ShevchenkoFW20812794
Alessandro CostacurtaDF458394
Mauro TassottiDF429893
Marco van BastenFW1479093
Marco SimoneMF1684993
Frank RijkaardMF2012692
Massimo AmbrosiniMF3442992
George WeahFW1144692
Zvonimir BobanMF1782191
Demetrio AlbertiniMF2932191
Ruud GullitMF1173591
Filippo GalliDF217391
SerginhoMF1851891
Sebastiano RossiGK240—91
Roberto DonadoniMF2611891
Oliver BierhoffFW913690
Alberico EvaniMF3931490
Daniele MassaroFW2095189
Leonardo AraújoMF962289
Gennaro GattusoMF335989
Dejan SavićevićMF972089
Marcel DesaillyDF137587
Carlo AncelottiMF1121087
Christian AbbiatiGK110—86
Giovanni GalliGK98—85
Jean-Pierre PapinFW401885
Thomas HelvegDF105084
Stefano EranioMF98684
Angelo ColomboMF77783
Gianluigi LentiniMF601383
Christian PanucciDF89983
Roberto BaggioFW511282
Andrea PazzagliGK48—80
Andrés GuglielminpietroMF57680
Maurizio GanzFW40979
Luigi SalaDF57178
Francesco CocoDF56277
Ibrahim BaMF56176
Christian ZiegeDF/MF39476
Paolo Di CanioFW37676
Federico GiuntiMF54176
Patrick KluivertFW27676
Christophe DugarryFW27574
Massimo TaibiGK17—74
Giovanni StroppaMF35274
Francesco AntonioliGK13—73
Bruno NgottyDF34173
Angelo PagottoGK8—70
Diego FuserMF20270
Roberto AyalaDF24069
Filippo ManieroFW13369
Giampiero MainiMF26069
Jesper BlomqvistMF20169
Jens LehmannGK5—68
Daniele DainoDF20068
Angelo CarboneMF21068
Stefano BorgonovoFW13267
Stefano NavaDF19167
Giuseppe CardoneDF19067
Massimo AgostiniFW12267
Diego De AscentisMF19067
Edgar DavidsMF19067
Mario IelpoGK3—67
Pietro VierchowodDF16166
Enzo GambaroDF16066
Andreas AnderssonFW13166
Alessandro OrlandoDF15066
Domenico MorfeoMF/FW11165
Brian LaudrupFW9165
André CruzDF13165
Gianluca GaudenziMF12064
Gianluca SordoMF12064
Florin RăducioiuMF7264
Stefano CarobbiDF11064
Alessandro MelliFW6164
Christian LantignottiMF10063
Stefano SalvatoriMF10063
Valerio FioriGK1—63
Michael ReizigerDF10063
Fernando De NapoliMF9063
Aldo SerenaFW10063
Tomas LocatelliFW10063
Dario SmojeDF6061
Massimiliano CappelliniFW5061
Steinar NilsenDF5161
Roberto LorenziniDF5061
Taribo WestDF4160
Giovanni CornacchiniFW3060
Winston BogardeDF3059
Rufo Emiliano VergaDF3059
Samir BeloufaDF3059
Massimo OrlandoMF2059
Patrick VieiraMF2059
Mohammed Aliyu DattiFW2059
Matteo PelattiFW2059
Alberto ComazziDF2059
Giandomenico CostiDF2059
Marco PulloDF2—59
Luca SaudatiFW1058
Paulo FutreMF1058
Carlo CudiciniGK0—58
Francesco ToldoGK0—58
Roberto ColomboGK0—58
Giorgio FrezzoliniGK0—58
Gabriele AldeganiGK0—58
Fabricio ColocciniDF1058
Max TonettoDF1058
Marcello CampolonghiFW0056
Mirco GasparettoFW0056
Andrea RabitoFW0056
Mattia GraffiediFW0056
Giovane ÉlberFW0056
Alessandro CescaFW0056
Massimo MaccaroneFW0056
Mauro BressanMF0055
Alessandro BudelMF0055
Roberto De ZerbiMF0055
Davide CordoneMF0055
Nicola CorrentMF0055
Mattia RinaldiniMF0055
Cristian BrocchiMF0055
Davide DionigiMF0055
Lorenzo RossettiMF0055
Roberto D'AversaMF0055
Francesco MorieroMF0055
Marco BonuraMF0055
Massimo OddoDF0055
Giuseppe ZappellaDF0055
Gianluca ZanettiDF0055
Matteo PlacidaDF0055
Carlo TeodoraniDF0055
Michele FerriDF0055
Miodrag VukotićDF0055
Mirco SadottiDF0055
Simone PuleoDF0055
Stefano LombardiDF0055
Marco EspositoDF0055
Matteo ContiniDF0055
Mario StancanelliDF0055
Zizi RobertsFW——51
Davide SucciFW——51
Francesco De FrancescoFW——51
Vincenzo MaioloFW——51
Joachim FernandezMF——51
Francesco CozzaMF——51
Riccardo AllegrettiMF——51
Simone BonomiDF——51
Luigi PasettiDF——51
Fabio Di SauroDF——51
Gianluca GrassadoniaDF——51
Martino TraversaDF——51
Simone BragliaGK——51

Statistics are career-at-club league totals compiled from Wikidata. Flawless is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any club, league, national federation, or players' association; player names and statistics are used as factual references only.