AC Milan 1970s squad

Every player who appeared for AC Milan in the 1970s — 87 in all, with their career-at-club league totals.

Franco Baresi racked up the most apps of anyone here — 531 in all. Gianni Rivera leads the scoring with 160. The sharpest strike rate belongs to Pierino Prati: 72 goals in 143 apps. The squad breaks down as 10 goalkeepers, 27 defenders, 32 midfielders and 18 forwards — enough depth to fill any formation in the game.

Draft an XI from this squad →
PlayerPosAppsGoalsLegend
Gianni RiveraMF50116087
Franco BaresiDF5311687
Alberto BigonMF2185685
Pierino PratiFW1437285
Romeo BenettiMF1703282
Angelo SormaniFW1374582
Angelo AnquillettiDF278082
Luciano ChiarugiFW1043782
Egidio CalloniFW1013180
Aldo MalderaDF2273079
Enrico AlbertosiGK170—79
Giovanni LodettiMF2161679
Karl-Heinz SchnellingerDF222079
Roberto AntonelliFW1172978
Fabio CudiciniGK127—77
Roberto RosatoDF187577
Ruben BurianiMF1461376
Giorgio BiasioloMF1391376
Giuseppe SabadiniDF1611275
Fulvio CollovatiDF158475
Walter NovellinoMF1201074
Aldo BetDF144073
Stefano ChiodiFW501473
Maurizio TuroneDF136273
Silvano VillaFW381271
Nestor CombinFW501271
Villiam VecchiGK46—69
Francesco RomanoMF86468
Walter De VecchiDF931168
Pierangelo BelliGK42—68
Giorgio MoriniMF75468
Fabio CapelloMF65467
Nello SantinDF74065
Romano FogliMF43565
Riccardo SoglianoMF57365
Saul MalatrasiDF67065
Giorgio RognoniMF54365
Duino GorinMF60264
Giulio ZignoliDF56063
Gabriello CarottiMF33362
Massimo SilvaFW20461
Francesco VincenziFW19461
Antonio RigamontiGK12—61
Lino GolinMF25360
Alberto MinoiaDF40160
Pier Luigi PizzaballaGK10—60
Luigi MalderaDF35359
Roberto CasoneMF25057
Simone BoldiniDF26157
Luciano ZecchiniDF26057
Giuseppe GalluzzoFW13257
Luciano GaudinoFW10257
Ottavio BianchiMF14256
Franco BergamaschiMF18156
Nevio ScalaMF23056
Ugo TosettoMF22056
Dario DolciDF18055
Carlo TresoldiFW12155
Vincenzo ZazzaroMF11053
Giovanni LoriniMF10053
Roberto MandressiMF9053
Giovanni SartoriFW7052
Domenico FontanaMF6052
Enrico LanziDF5051
Alessandro TuriniMF5051
Pier Paolo ScarroneMF3151
Guido MagheriniMF4050
Angelo PainaFW4050
Giorgio BragliaFW3050
Francesco NavazzottiGK0—50
Franco TancrediGK0—50
Cesare CattaneoDF2050
Gianni BuiFW2049
Angelo MarchiFW1049
Alberto GrossettiDF1048
Luciano MonticoloDF1048
Michele De NadaiDF1148
José CafaroGK——45
Roberto IncontriGK——45
Luciano CilonaDF——44
Felice GarzilliDF——44
Maurizio LongobardoDF——44
Antonio KukDF——44
Giuseppe CortiMF——44
Graziano GoriMF——44
Piero FraccapaniMF——44
Romano Guido NimisMF——44

Statistics are career-at-club league totals compiled from Wikidata. Flawless is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any club, league, national federation, or players' association; player names and statistics are used as factual references only.