Roma 2010s squad

Every player who appeared for Roma in the 2010s — 186 in all, with their career-at-club league totals.

Francesco Totti racked up the most apps of anyone here — 619 in all. He also leads the scoring, with 250 goals. The sharpest strike rate belongs to Dani Osvaldo: 27 goals in 56 apps. The squad breaks down as 16 goalkeepers, 70 defenders, 66 midfielders and 34 forwards — enough depth to fill any formation in the game.

Draft an XI from this squad →
PlayerPosAppsGoalsLegend
Francesco TottiMF/FW61925089
Lorenzo PellegriniMF2483989
Simone PerrottaMF2463689
Edin DžekoFW1687789
Mirko VučinićMF1474688
Miralem PjanićMF1592788
Daniele De RossiMF4594388
Rodrigo TaddeiMF2212588
Alessandro FlorenziMF2272588
Kostas ManolasDF206888
Radja NainggolanDF/MF1382688
Marco CassettiDF198588
Philippe MexèsDF1831187
Stephan El ShaarawyMF932686
DoniGK147—85
Dani OsvaldoFW562785
David PizarroMF148985
Mattia DestroFW572485
JuanDF117985
Kevin StrootmanMF1021084
Matteo BrighiMF108984
Nicolás BurdissoDF101684
Aleksandar KolarovDF1001784
John Arne RiiseDF99784
GervinhoMF711784
Cengiz ÜnderMF701383
Federico FazioDF90983
Erik LamelaMF621983
Adem LjajićMF/FW611483
Max TonettoDF84182
Leonardo SpinazzolaDF/MF104582
Wojciech SzczęsnyGK72—82
Jérémy MénezMF84782
Morgan De SanctisGK71—82
Leandro CastánDF81182
Mohamed SalahMF/FW341482
Marco BorrielloFW521282
Júlio BaptistaFW571281
Aleandro RosiDF74381
CicinhoDF62380
Vasilis TorosidisDF60480
Júlio Sérgio BertagnoliGK49—80
Marco Antônio de Mattos FilhoMF52780
Maarten StekelenburgGK48—80
MaiconDF57479
Fábio SimplícioMF43879
Bojan KrkićFW33778
Alisson BeckerGK37—78
Fabio BoriniFW24978
Seydou KeitaMF46377
Federico BalzarettiDF39177
Jordan VeretoutMF33677
Medhi BenatiaDF37576
Patrik SchickFW46576
Michael BradleyMF41276
Emerson PalmieriDF34176
Lucas DigneDF33375
Gianluca ManciniDF32175
Bogdan LobonțGK22—75
José Rodolfo Pires RibeiroDF30074
Chris SmallingDF30374
Gabriel HeinzeDF30074
Antonio RüdigerDF30274
Javier PastoreMF30374
Marco MottaDF29074
Iván PirisDF29074
Mapou Yanga-MbiwaDF28174
Iago FalqueMF27374
Leandro ParedesMF27374
Stefano OkakaFW34274
José Ángel ValdésDF27074
MarquinhosDF26073
Luca ToniFW15573
Nikola KalinićFW15573
Leandro GrecoMF37073
Mauro GoicoecheaGK15—73
Fernando GagoMF30173
Steven NzonziMF30173
José HolebasDF24172
Simon KjærDF24072
Davide AstoriDF24172
Artur MoraesGK12—72
Claudio Della PennaMF19972
Panagiotis TachtsidisMF21170
Seydou DoumbiaFW13269
Łukasz SkorupskiGK5—69
Simone LoriaDF15369
Michel BastosMF16168
Ricardo FatyMF19068
Alessio RomagnoliDF13168
Gianluca CurciGK3—67
Maxime GonalonsMF16067
Sadiq UmarFW6267
Ashley ColeDF11066
Alessio CerciMF13066
Thomas VermaelenDF9065
Davide ZappacostaDF9065
Víctor IbarboMF12065
Nicolás LópezFW6165
Valerio VirgaMF11065
Paolo CastelliniDF8065
Marco AndreolliDF8065
Diego PerottiFW5165
Jean Romaric Kevin KoffiFW10064
Stefano GubertiMF6164
Mauro EspositoMF8064
Daniele VerdeFW7063
Héctor MorenoDF5063
Mário RuiDF5063
Rafael TolóiDF5063
Federico VivianiMF6063
Clément GrenierMF6063
AdrianoFW5062
Mert ÇetinDF3062
Federico RicciMF4061
Gianluca CaprariFW3061
Tallo GadjiFW3061
Urby EmanuelsonDF2061
Tin JedvajDF2061
Marco D'AlessandroMF3061
Ahmed BarussoMF3061
Antonio SanabriaFW2060
Marco TumminelloFW2060
Adrian PițMF2060
Ante ĆorićMF2060
Nicolás Federico SpolliDF1060
Alessandro CrescenziDF1060
Luca MazzitelliDF1060
Michele SommaDF1060
Stefano PettinariMF1059
Adrian StoianMF1059
Alexandru PenaGK0—59
Ionuț PopGK0—59
Valerio FrascaGK0—59
Loïc NegoDF0056
Deian BoldorDF0056
Vitorino AntunesDF0056
Alessandro MalomoDF0056
Claudio CafieroDF0056
Simone SiniDF0056
Federico ErbaDF0056
Mihai BălașaDF0056
Luca AnteiDF0056
Giammario PiscitellaFW0056
Valmir BerishaFW0056
Panushanth KulenthiranFW0056
Amara KonatéFW0056
Keivan ZarinehFW0056
Matteo PolitanoFW0056
Andrea BertolacciMF0056
Alain MendyMF0056
Jonatan LuccaMF0056
Nemanja RadonjićMF0056
Emiliano MassimoMF0056
Ismail H'MaidatMF0056
Valerio VerreMF0056
Ionuț VînăMF0056
Mirko PigliacelliGK——49
Tomas ŠvedkauskasGK——49
Petar GolubovićDF——49
Ervin ZukanovićDF——49
Norbert GyömbérDF——49
Paolo FrascatoreDF——49
Lirim KastratiDF——49
Juan JesusDF——49
BuruDF——49
Bruno PeresDF——49
William BiandaDF——49
Arturo CalabresiDF——49
Matías NaniDF——49
William VainqueurMF——49
BabùMF——49
Conor BorgMF——49
José MachínMF——49
Lorenzo Di LivioMF——49
Gerson Santos PutinMF——49
Salih UçanMF——49
João Paulo Fernando MarangonMF——49
Francesco Di MarianoMF——49
Amadou DiawaraMF——49
MadjerFW——48
BelchiorFW——48
Edoardo SoleriFW——48
Tomáš VestenickýFW——48
Ezequiel PonceFW——48
Kevin MéndezFW——48

Statistics are career-at-club league totals compiled from Wikidata. Flawless is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any club, league, national federation, or players' association; player names and statistics are used as factual references only.