Napoli 2010s squad

Every player who appeared for Napoli in the 2010s — 136 in all, with their career-at-club league totals.

Marek Hamšík racked up the most apps of anyone here — 408 in all. Dries Mertens leads the scoring with 113. The sharpest strike rate belongs to Edinson Cavani: 104 goals in 138 apps. The squad breaks down as 17 goalkeepers, 38 defenders, 58 midfielders and 23 forwards — enough depth to fill any formation in the game.

Draft an XI from this squad →
PlayerPosAppsGoalsLegend
Dries MertensMF29511390
Lorenzo InsigneMF3379690
Marek HamšíkMF40810090
José CallejónMF2556490
Edinson CavaniFW13810490
Piotr ZielińskiMF2813789
Ezequiel LavezziMF1563889
Paolo CannavaroDF236889
Kalidou KoulibalyDF2361389
Giovanni Di LorenzoDF2231489
Gonzalo HiguaínFW1047189
Raúl AlbiolDF180688
Elseid HisajDF178188
Christian MaggioDF/MF2332088
Arkadiusz MilikFW933888
Hirving LozanoMF1202388
Mariano BogliacinoMF1391788
Fabián RuizMF1251888
Alex MeretGK168—87
Gianluca GravaDF148287
Mário RuiDF148187
Eljif ElmasMF1431487
Morgan De SanctisGK147—86
Juan Camilo ZúñigaDF125486
Hugo CampagnaroDF118486
Blerim DžemailiMF861686
Salvatore AronicaDF111086
Gökhan İnlerMF118985
Pepe ReinaGK111—85
Walter GarganoMF189485
Gennaro IezzoGK104—85
PiáFW791684
JorginhoMF133283
Andrea DossenaDF83383
Michele PazienzaMF106483
Goran PandevFW621383
Germán DenisFW631383
Matteo ContiniDF75182
Marcelo ZalayetaFW491282
David OspinaGK64—82
Duván ZapataFW371182
Miguel BritosDF68382
Fabio QuagliarellaFW341182
Kostas ManolasDF60481
Matteo GianelloGK45—80
Fabiano SantacroceDF55080
Cristian BucchiFW29879
Federico FernándezDF44079
David López SilvaMF57278
Marko RogMF52278
Nicolás AmodioMF55178
Leandro RinaudoDF37177
Manuele BlasiMF60077
Samuele Dalla BonaMF34376
Roberto De ZerbiMF33376
Valon BehramiMF54076
Vlad ChiricheșMF32376
Nicolás NavarroGK22—76
Pablo ArmeroDF29075
Giandomenico MestoMF34175
Giuseppe MascaraFW21475
Ivan StrinićDF26074
Omar El KaddouriMF32174
Adam OunasMF25374
Luca CigariniMF28274
Alessandro GamberiniDF25174
Jonathan de GuzmánMF23373
Fernando LlorenteFW20373
Mariano AndújarGK12—73
HenriqueDF22173
Luigi VitaleMF/FW28172
José SosaMF24172
Orestis KarnezisGK9—72
Hassan YebdaMF29072
Jesús DátoloMF22172
Emanuele GiaccheriniMF/FW20171
Antonio RosatiGK5—70
Eduardo VargasMF19069
Anthony RéveillèreDF13069
Cristiano LucarelliFW12168
Erminio RulloDF12068
Toni DoblasGK2—67
Emílson CribariDF9066
RolandoDF7065
Josip RadoševićMF9065
Nicolao DumitruMF9065
Roberto ColomboGK1—65
Víctor RuizDF6065
Erwin HofferFW8065
Mario SantanaMF8065
Emanuele CalaiòFW6064
Ignacio FideleffDF4063
Marco DonadelMF4062
Raffaele MaielloMF4062
Miguel Pérez CuestaMF/FW3062
Alessandro VeneziaMF4—62
Cristian Gabriel ChávezFW2061
Nathaniel ChalobahMF2061
Davide BaritiMF2061
Massimiliano AmmendolaMF1060
Nikita Contini BaranovskyGK0—59
Luigi SorrentinoGK0—59
Armando IzzoDF0057
Armando AnastasioDF0057
Camillo CianoFW0057
Jean Romaric Kevin KoffiFW0057
Andrea MazzaraniMF0057
Luca GiannoneMF0057
Eddy GnahoréMF0057
GabrielGK——50
Rafael CabralGK——50
Luigi SepeGK——50
Lorenzo TonelliDF——50
Igor ŁasickiDF——50
Vasco ReginiDF——50
Faouzi GhoulamDF——50
Daniele CelientoDF——50
Sebastiano LupertoDF——50
Bruno UviniDF——50
Kévin MalcuitDF——50
Giuseppe PalmaMF——49
Mirko ValdifioriMF——49
Amin YounesMF——49
AllanMF——49
Alberto GrassiMF——49
Zinédine MachachMF——49
Amadou DiawaraMF——49
Giuseppe FornitoMF——49
Jacopo DeziMF——49
Gianluca GaetanoMF——49
Michael FolorunshoMF——49
Manolo GabbiadiniFW——49
Soma NovothnyFW——49
Leonardo PavolettiFW——49
Roberto InsigneFW——49
Gennaro TutinoFW——49

Statistics are career-at-club league totals compiled from Wikidata. Flawless is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any club, league, national federation, or players' association; player names and statistics are used as factual references only.