Liverpool 2010s squad

Every player who appeared for Liverpool in the 2010s — 180 in all, with their career-at-club league totals.

Jamie Carragher racked up the most apps of anyone here — 508 in all. Mohamed Salah leads the scoring with 191. The sharpest strike rate belongs to Fernando Torres: 65 goals in 102 apps. The squad breaks down as 22 goalkeepers, 56 defenders, 63 midfielders and 39 forwards — enough depth to fill any formation in the game.

Draft an XI from this squad →
PlayerPosAppsGoalsLegend
Jamie CarragherDF508593
Steven GerrardMF50412093
Mohamed SalahMF/FW31519193
Sadio ManéMF1969092
Dirk KuytMF2085192
Andy RobertsonDF2761192
Virgil van DijkDF2722792
Philippe CoutinhoMF1524192
Martin ŠkrtelDF2421692
Luis SuárezFW1106992
Pepe ReinaGK285—92
Fernando TorresFW1026591
Roberto FirminoMF/FW2568291
Alisson BeckerGK254—91
Daniel SturridgeFW1165091
Jordan HendersonMF3602991
Daniel AggerDF175991
James MilnerDF/MF2301990
Joe GomezDF165090
Trent Alexander-ArnoldDF/MF2591890
Adam LallanaMF1281890
Glen JohnsonDF160890
Georginio WijnaldumMF1791690
Joël MatipDF150990
Simon MignoletGK155—89
Raheem SterlingMF951889
Dejan LovrenDF131589
Yossi BenayounMF921889
Curtis JonesMF1221088
FabinhoMF151888
Emre CanMF1151088
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMF1031188
Ryan BabelMF911288
Divock OrigiFW1072288
Lucas LeivaMF247188
Alberto MorenoDF90386
Fábio AurélioDF87386
Naby KeïtaMF84786
Nathaniel ClyneDF77185
Maxi RodriguezMF571585
José EnriqueDF76285
Joe AllenMF91485
Kolo TouréDF71185
Javier MascheranoDF/MF94183
David NgogFW63983
Mamadou SakhoDF56283
Christian BentekeFW29982
Xherdan ShaqiriMF45782
Stewart DowningMF65382
Emiliano InsúaDF46081
Andy CarrollFW44681
Jon FlanaganDF40180
Albert RieraDF40380
Raul MeirelesMF35580
Ragnar KlavanDF39180
Jonjo ShelveyMF47280
Loris KariusGK29—80
Craig BellamyFW24679
Andriy VoroninFW27579
AdriánGK26—79
Martin KellyDF33079
José Juan FigueirasGK24—79
Sotiris KyrgiakosDF30378
Nat PhillipsDF29177
Joe ColeMF26377
Charlie AdamMF28276
Caoimhín KelleherGK15—76
Brad JonesGK11—75
Fabio BoriniFW25275
Rickie LambertFW25275
Jay SpearingMF30075
Danny IngsFW14374
Lazar MarkovićFW19274
Javier ManquilloDF19074
Andrea DossenaDF18174
Dominic SolankeFW21173
Victor MosesMF19173
Alberto AquilaniMF18173
Paul KoncheskyDF15072
Aly CissokhoDF15072
Mario BalotelliFW16172
Nabil El ZharFW21072
Andre WisdomDF14072
DoniGK4—72
Sebastián CoatesDF13171
Neco WilliamsDF13071
Iago AspasFW14070
SusoMF14070
Ádám BogdánGK2—69
Luis AlbertoMF9169
Oussama AssaidiMF12069
Christian PoulsenMF12069
Pedro ChirivellaMF11068
Milan JovanovićMF10068
Nuri ŞahinMF7168
Diego CavalieriGK1—67
Marko GrujićMF8067
Daniel AyalaDF5067
Dani PachecoFW5066
Jack RobinsonDF3065
Danny WilsonDF2064
Nathan EcclestonFW2064
Jordon IbeMF2063
Stephen DarbyDF1063
Brad SmithDF1063
Conor CoadyDF1063
Nikolay MihaylovGK0—62
Péter GulácsiGK0—62
David MartinGK0—62
Tyrell BelfordGK0—62
Jamie StephensGK0—62
Martin HansenGK0—62
Dean BouzanisGK0—62
Lloyd JonesDF0060
Joe MaguireDF0060
Jakub SokolíkDF0060
Stephen SamaDF0060
Sam HartDF0060
Robbie ThrelfallDF0060
James EllisonFW0059
Krisztián NémethFW0059
Jordy BrouwerFW0059
Taiwo AwoniyiFW0059
Armin HodžićFW0059
Rafael PáezDF/FW0059
Adam MorganFW0059
Nikola SarićFW0059
Michael NgooFW0059
Rhian BrewsterFW0059
Villyan BijevMF/FW0059
Henoc MukendiFW0059
Toni SilvaFW0059
Vitor Coutinho FloraFW0059
András SimonFW0059
Lauri Dalla ValleFW0059
Steven IrwinMF0059
Krisztián AdorjánMF0059
Mikel San JoséDF/MF0059
Tom InceMF0059
Victor PálssonMF0059
Jordan LusseyMF0059
Craig RoddanMF0059
Kristoffer PetersonMF0059
Francisco Manuel DuránMF0059
Vincent WeijlMF0059
Conor ThomasMF0059
David AmooMF0059
Gerardo BrunaMF0059
Jason BantonMF0059
Danny WardGK——52
Charles ItandjeGK——52
Lawrence VigourouxGK——52
Ryan FultonGK——52
Philipp DegenDF——52
Kevin StewartDF——52
Chris MavingaDF——52
Connor RandallDF——52
Ryan McLaughlinDF——52
Steven CaulkerDF——52
Tiago IloriDF——52
Billy KoumetioDF——52
Adam LewisDF——52
Rhys WilliamsDF——52
João Carlos TeixeiraMF——52
Damien PlessisMF——52
AllanMF——52
Sergi CanósMF——52
Cameron BrannaganMF——52
Ryan KentMF——52
Jordan RossiterMF——52
Harry WilsonMF——52
Ovie EjariaMF——52
MJ WilliamsMF——52
Harvey ElliottMF——52
Jerome SinclairFW——52
Jack DunnFW——52
Sheyi OjoFW——52
Ben WoodburnFW——52
Samed YeşilFW——52
Elijah GiftFW——52

Statistics are career-at-club league totals compiled from Wikidata. Flawless is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any club, league, national federation, or players' association; player names and statistics are used as factual references only.