Juventus 1960s squad

Every player who appeared for Juventus in the 1960s — 104 in all, with their career-at-club league totals.

Giampiero Boniperti racked up the most apps of anyone here — 444 in all. Pietro Anastasi leads the scoring with 189. The squad breaks down as 11 goalkeepers, 26 defenders, 42 midfielders and 25 forwards — enough depth to fill any formation in the game.

Draft an XI from this squad →
PlayerPosAppsGoalsLegend
Giampiero BonipertiMF44417891
Pietro AnastasiFW20518990
Omar SívoriFW21513590
John CharlesFW15510889
Roberto BettegaFW32612988
Gino StacchiniMF2364488
Sandro SalvadoreDF3311587
Antonello CuccuredduDF3032686
Roberto AnzolinGK230—86
Gianfranco LeonciniMF2892185
Ernesto CastanoDF265084
Francesco MoriniDF256084
Luis del SolMF2282084
Bruno NicolèFW1414783
Umberto ColomboMF1732283
Giuseppe FurinoMF361883
Benito SartiDF205181
Giampaolo MenichelliFW1444081
Giovanni TrapattoniMF274381
Flavio EmoliMF217881
Helmut HallerMF1162180
Gianfranco ZigoniMF862380
Antonio MonticoMF1051879
Giancarlo BercellinoDF1541077
Bruno GarzenaDF139076
Virginio De PaoliFW471675
Adolfo GoriMF135375
Bruno MoraMF541775
Giorgio StivanelloFW751774
Carlo MattrelGK72—74
Giuseppe VavassoriGK71—74
Armando MirandaFW201572
Giovanni SaccoMF84172
Gianpietro MarchettiDF102671
Roberto TancrediGK48—71
Dino da CostaFW511170
Erminio FavalliMF60270
Carlo Dell'OmodarmeMF48369
Claudio Olinto de CarvalhoMF281169
ChinesinhoFW85868
Nestor CombinFW24767
Lamberto LeonardiMF28567
Sergio CervatoDF62767
Gareth SalisburyFW33666
Bruno MazziaMF30266
Silvino BercellinoFW10665
Bruno SicilianoFW12464
Gianluigi RovetaDF46064
Romeo BenettiMF24163
Humberto RosaMF18262
Roberto VieriFW21362
Massimo PiloniGK12—62
Dante CrippaMF16161
Vincenzo TraspediniFW20261
Giuliano SartiGK10—60
Severino LojodiceMF11159
Luigi PasettiDF19159
Luigi SimoniMF11058
Giorgio RossanoMF10058
Gilberto NolettiDF14158
Roger MagnussonMF6258
Angelo Martino ColomboGK5—57
Tarcisio BurgnichDF13057
Alberto CoraminiDF12057
Gianni RossiMF5157
Giuseppe GaspariGK4—56
Fabio BonciFW2156
Carlo VolpiFW5055
Angelo CaroliFW5055
Elio RineroMF5055
Franco CarreraMF5055
Gianfranco BozzaoDF7055
Renato CaocciDF4054
Guglielmo BurelliDF4054
Pietro FioravantiGK2—54
Eugenio FascettiMF2054
Paolo ViganòDF2053
Domenico CasatiDF2053
Guido OnorDF2053
Franco CausioMF1052
Salvatore JacolinoMF1052
Gianni RomanoGK1—52
Tomas NordahlMF0050
Giordano ColausigMF0050
Giorgio MastropasquaDF0050
Ettore NinniMF——47
Dario CavallitoMF——47
Luigi BoscaMF——47
José Ferdinando PugliaMF——47
Livio PinMF——47
Mario MorelloMF——47
Rune BörjessonMF——47
Amaro Viana BarbosaMF——47
Luigi FerreroGK——47
Roberto José BattagliaFW——47
Giovanni UrbanFW——47
Lino VillaFW——47
Salvador CalvaneseFW——47
Piergiorgio SartoreFW——47
Bruno Onorato FochesatoDF——47
Franco CampidonicoDF——47
Miguel Ángel LongoDF——47
Michele BenedettoDF——47
Antonio MaggioniDF——47

Statistics are career-at-club league totals compiled from Wikidata. Flawless is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any club, league, national federation, or players' association; player names and statistics are used as factual references only.